Is Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- chicken breast popcorn meat fritters
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavors rice vinegar
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Popcorn Meat Fritters, Containing: Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt And Sodium Phosphate, Breader Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil And Onion Powder, Batter Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Pre-dusted With: Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Teryaki Sauce Water High Fructose Corn Syrup Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tamari Soy Sauce (Fermented Soy Beans, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Water, Beef Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavors Rice Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


