Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- cooked white meat chicken
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Edamame Soybeans, Water, Broccoli, Carrots, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Cornstarch, Honey, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Rice Wine Vinegar (Rice Wine Vinegar, Water), Sesame Oil, Molasses, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Potassium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color
Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


