Is Teriyaki Chicken Mega Maki With Gochujang Mayo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- shredded chicken with teriyaki glaze
- cooked chicken
- calcium disodium edta
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Gochujang Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Sesame Seed Oil, Chilli Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Soya Bean, Modified Starch, Alcohol, Lime Juice, Wheat Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Garlic Purée, Garlic Concentrate (garlic, Thickener (maltodextrin), Water, Salt), Wheat Gluten, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (paprika Extract), Koji-starter, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Shredded Chicken With Teriyaki Glaze (cooked Chicken (12%) (chicken, Salt), Water, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Alcohol), Edamame Beans (soya), Cucumber, Red Pepper, Sweetheart Cabbage, Carrot, Seaweed. Contains Egg, Sesame, Wheat and Soya.
Check Teriyaki Chicken Mega Maki With Gochujang Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Chicken Mega Maki With Gochujang Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


