Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, COOKED GRILL MARKED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME SOYBEANS, CARROTS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, HONEY, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, WATER), SESAME OIL, MOLASSES, GARLIC, GINGER PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go