Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, COOKED GRILL MARKED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME SOYBEANS, CARROTS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, HONEY, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, WATER), SESAME OIL, MOLASSES, GARLIC, GINGER PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


