Is TERIYAKI LEGENDARY SAUCE, TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, CHILI PEPPERS. LESS THAN 2%: MODIFIED CORN STARCH DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, FANCY MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: SODIUM BENZOATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check TERIYAKI LEGENDARY SAUCE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI LEGENDARY SAUCE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


