Is TERIYAKI RECIPE NATURAL STYLE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, TERIYAKI RECIPE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • disodium inosinate

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT, SOYBEANS), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check TERIYAKI RECIPE NATURAL STYLE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, TERIYAKI RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go