Is TERIYAKI SALMON, PRE-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- granulated soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added), Water, Sugar, Salt, Granulated Soy Sauce [(Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin and Salt], Chilies, Ginger, Mustard Seeds, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlin, Parsley Flakes, Thyme.
Check TERIYAKI SALMON, PRE-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SALMON, PRE-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERIYAKI SALMON, PRE-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


