Is TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, WATER), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


