Is Terra Health Essentials Acid Relief Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slippery Elm Extract, Chamomile Extract, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Extract, Aloe Vera Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (capsule), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide.
Check Terra Health Essentials Acid Relief Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Health Essentials Acid Relief Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


