Is Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- crab
- shrimp
- shellfish
- natural flavor
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Shellfish (shrimp, Crab &/or Lobster).
Check Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


