Is Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skim milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Root Vegetables ( Sweet Potato , Batata , Taro , Parsnip ) , Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil , Seasoning ( Salt , Dextrose , Organic Cultured Buttermilk , Powder ( Organic Skim Milk , Lactic Acid , Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Beet Powder ( Color ) , Yeast Extract , Maltodextrin , Organic Nonfat Milk , Onion Powder , Organic Vinegar ) , Natural Flavors , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Whey , Annatto Extract , Capsicum Extract , Paprika Extract , Cane Sugar ). Contains: Milk.
Check Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


