Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Horseradish Root, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as preservatives), Mustard Flour, Parsley Flakes, Paprika, and Calcium Disodium EDTA added to protect flavor. CONTAINS: Eggs and Milk.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


