Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Pumpkin Honey Mustard Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD (SUGAR, VINEGAR, HONEY, MUSTARD FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), PUMPKIN, GROUND GINGER, GROUND ALLSPICE, GROUND CLOVES, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND ANISE, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Pumpkin Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Pumpkin Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


