Is Terrapin Ridge Hatch Chile Cream Cheese Dip, 11.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE CULTURE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, APOCAROTENAL), HATCH CHILI PEPPERS (CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CITRIC ACID, TRACE OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS (DEHYDRATED), ONION (DRIED), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CRUSHED RED CHILE PEPPERS.

Check Terrapin Ridge Hatch Chile Cream Cheese Dip, 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Terrapin Ridge Hatch Chile Cream Cheese Dip, 11.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing