Is TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, whole MILK powder, marzipan (sugar, ALMONDS, humectant (sorbitol), glucose syrup, stabiliser (invertase)), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, HAZELNUTS, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUT paste, humectants (sorbitol, glycerol), reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), freeze-dried strawberry powder, ethanol, flavourings, stabiliser (invertase), lactose (from MILK), acidity regulator (citric acid). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


