Is Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth chocolate shell yields to a soft, orange-scented fondant center, combining creamy mouthfeel with bright citrus notes. Often eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or given as a nostalgic gift. Reviews commonly note pronounced orange flavor, pleasant smoothness, and appealing presentation despite occasional comments on portion size and variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth chocolate shell yields to a soft, orange-scented fondant center, combining creamy mouthfeel with bright citrus notes. Often eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or given as a nostalgic gift. Reviews commonly note pronounced orange flavor, pleasant smoothness, and appealing presentation despite occasional comments on portion size and variability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea Nut Oil), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).
Check Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


