Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE PIECES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE 500 GR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, rice flour, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin, E476, E471), flavourings, lactose (from MILK), salt. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE PIECES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE 500 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE PIECES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE 500 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Theo Organic Orange Dark Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Piece


