Is Terry's Tex Mix a Sizzling Snack Mix With a Kick Trail Mix, Tex Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured milk salt
- cheddar cheese
- cheese seasoning
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), ALMOND (PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, PUMPKIN SEEDS (PEANUT OIL SEA SALT), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS BULGER WHEAT, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT ANNATTO EXTRACT), SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID
Check Terry's Tex Mix a Sizzling Snack Mix With a Kick Trail Mix, Tex Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Tex Mix a Sizzling Snack Mix With a Kick Trail Mix, Tex Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


