No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks With Rarebit Cheese Melt 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (86%), Rarebit Cheese Pellet (6%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Brown Ale (Water, Malted Barley, Malted Barley Extract, Sucrose, Hops, Hop Extract), Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, White Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Chilli, Paprika, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Clove, Ginger Purée), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch], Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).

Check Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks With Rarebit Cheese Melt 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks With Rarebit Cheese Melt 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks With Rarebit Cheese Melt 300G | Spoonful