Is Tesco 2 Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Fillets 320G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet
  • natural garlic flavouring
  • natural lime flavouring

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (75%), Sweet Chilli Sauce Sachet (21%) [Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Cornflour, Salt, Jalapeño Chilli Purée, Garlic Purée], Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Bell Pepper, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Onion Powder, Ginger, Paprika Extract, Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Oregano Extract, Capsicum, Chilli Pepper, Capsicum Extract, Cumin Extract, Cumin, Oregano.

Check Tesco 2 Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Fillets 320G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Fillets 320G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichDipping