Is Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk, Sugar, Dextrose, White Chocolate Stars (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings
Check Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS PARTY STACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps
Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger
Where to buy
Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


