Is Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck (20%), Carrot, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spring Onion, Rice Flour, Onion, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine, Ginger Purée, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Plum, Maize Starch, Soya Bean, Wheat , Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Aniseed, Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Fennel, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


