Is Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut (36%), Almonds (18%), Dark Chocolate (18%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Honey, Rice Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Stabiliser (sorbitol), Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 51% Minimum. Contains Almonds, Milk, Wheat, Peanut, including cereals containing Gluten. Also, may contain other nuts.
Check Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


