Is Tesco 6 Prosciutto Crudo Slices 84G Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, dry-cured slices deliver a delicate, silky texture and mild savory-sweet flavor with subtle saltiness and aroma. Commonly used on sandwiches, charcuterie boards, pizzas, or wrapped around melon and asparagus. Reviewers note consistent thin slicing and good value, praising freshness though some mention variable slice size and occasional uneven packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork leg
pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, dry-cured slices deliver a delicate, silky texture and mild savory-sweet flavor with subtle saltiness and aroma. Commonly used on sandwiches, charcuterie boards, pizzas, or wrapped around melon and asparagus. Reviewers note consistent thin slicing and good value, praising freshness though some mention variable slice size and occasional uneven packaging.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Leg, Salt.
Check Tesco 6 Prosciutto Crudo Slices 84G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 6 Prosciutto Crudo Slices 84G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
Where to buy
Tesco 6 Prosciutto Crudo Slices 84G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


