No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Tesco 8 Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins 224G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (81%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (14%), Smoked Diced Bacon (5%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Semi Skimmed Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Dried Potato, Smoked Salt, Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt.

Check Tesco 8 Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins 224G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco 8 Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins 224G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Vegan? Tesco 8 Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins 224G | Spoonful