Is Tesco Bbq Drumsticks 1Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken drumstick
chicken drumstick
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Drumstick, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Red Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Ginger, Black Pepper, Allspice, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Paprika Extract
Check Tesco Bbq Drumsticks 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bbq Drumsticks 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Bbq Drumsticks 1Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


