This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Beautifully Balanced Smokey Paprika Chicken & Jerk Rice 380G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (16%), Cooked Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice, Coconut Milk, Black Eyed Beans, Mango, Sweet Potato, Lime Juice, Salt], Butternut Squash, Water, Red Cabbage, White Cabbage, Carrot, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Sweetcorn, Onion, Tomato, Honey, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spices, Chicken Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Muscovado Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Lime Juice, Red Chilli Purée, Coriander, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Thyme, Maltodextrin, Oregano, Onion Juice Concentrate.

Check Tesco Beautifully Balanced Smokey Paprika Chicken & Jerk Rice 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Beautifully Balanced Smokey Paprika Chicken & Jerk Rice 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Beautifully Balanced Smokey Paprika Chicken & Jerk Rice 380G | Spoonful