Is Tesco Beef Meatballs 12 Pack 336g Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture that holds shape when simmered; commonly reheated in sauces, served with pasta, tucked into subs, used in casseroles, or presented as party appetizers. Reviews mention convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, good value, occasional variation in size, and sporadic dryness, easy handling.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture that holds shape when simmered; commonly reheated in sauces, served with pasta, tucked into subs, used in casseroles, or presented as party appetizers. Reviews mention convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, good value, occasional variation in size, and sporadic dryness, easy handling.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Bamboo Fibre, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), White Pepper, Bay, Black Pepper Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Beef Meatballs 12 Pack 336g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beef Meatballs 12 Pack 336g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Beef Meatballs 12 Pack 336g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


