Is Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Double Cream (Milk) (84%), Sugar, French Brandy (6%).
Check Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bob’s Red Mill Rolled Oats, Extra Thick, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


