Is Tesco Breaded Chunky Hake Fillets 310g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hake ( Fish ) (68%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Breaded Chunky Hake Fillets 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Breaded Chunky Hake Fillets 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Piece


