Is Tesco British Pork Cooked Ham 125G Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly salty cooked ham with a tender, moist texture and thin slices; commonly used cold in sandwiches, salads, and packed lunches or warmed in omelettes and toasties. Reviews often note its convenient pre-sliced format, consistent tenderness, and versatility, while some customers comment on slice thickness and mild flavor intensity.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly salty cooked ham with a tender, moist texture and thin slices; commonly used cold in sandwiches, salads, and packed lunches or warmed in omelettes and toasties. Reviews often note its convenient pre-sliced format, consistent tenderness, and versatility, while some customers comment on slice thickness and mild flavor intensity.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (98%), Mineral Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers (Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco British Pork Cooked Ham 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Pork Cooked Ham 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Tesco British Pork Cooked Ham 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


