Is Tesco Broccoli & Pea Risotto Pouch 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Organic Cooked White Rice (16%) [Water, Organic White Rice], Organic Broccoli (15%), Organic Green Beans (12%), Organic Onion (10%), Organic Leek (6%), Organic Kale (5%), Organic Peas (5%), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Chive, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Mint, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Broccoli & Pea Risotto Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Broccoli & Pea Risotto Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALESSI Risotto with Cheese and Brocollini Pouch - 6.5 Oz
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
Organic Apple Pear And Broccoli Pouch
Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g
Where to buy
Tesco Broccoli & Pea Risotto Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


