Is Tesco Butter Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey skin
- turkey extract
- turkey breast
- turkey bones
turkey skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Turkey Breast (90%), Water, Butteroil (Milk), Potato Starch, Turkey Extract (Turkey Bones, Turkey Skin), Salt, Milk Proteins, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium-L-Ascorbate), Mushroom, Seaweed, Star Anise.
Check Tesco Butter Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Butter Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Tesco Butter Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


