Is Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Flavour Microwave Rice 250G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (84%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Sweetcorn (3%), Carrot (3%), Red Pepper (3%), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Salt, Turmeric Extract, Thyme, White Pepper, Sage.

Check Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Flavour Microwave Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Flavour Microwave Rice 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch