Is Tesco Chilli Cheese Mix 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- red leicester cheese
- milk
- spicy red leicester cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
red leicester cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (49%), Spicy Red Leicester Cheese (49%) [Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) (Milk) Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Garlic], Potato Starch.
Check Tesco Chilli Cheese Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chilli Cheese Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Tesco Chilli Cheese Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


