Is Tesco Chilli Cheese Potato Salad 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- red cheddar cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (56%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Beta Carotene) ( Milk ) (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Honey, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Chive, Tomato Paste, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Mirin Rice Wine [Rice, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup], Potato Starch, Chilli Purée, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Yeast Extract, Smoked Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Flakes, Smoked Salt, Thickener (Pectin), Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Chilli Cheese Potato Salad 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chilli Cheese Potato Salad 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


