Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sunflower Seed (52%), Pumpkin Seed (18%), Corn Grits, Edamame Beans (7%) (Soya Bean), Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup (Maltose Syrup), Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Powder (Chipotle Chilli), Cider Vinegar, Chilli Flakes, Red Pepper Flakes, Salt, Chilli Powder, Flake (Chipotle Chilli).

Check Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G | Spoonful