Is Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yogurt Flavoured Coating (64%) [Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Coconut Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Flavouring], Raisins (34%), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Sugar, Glucose Syrup.
Check Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Simple Truth™ Yogurt Covered Raisins
Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch
Where to buy
Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


