Is Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Condensed Milk , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Raspberry Purée, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Purée, Humectants (Sorbitol, Invertase), Lemon Juice, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Cherry Juice, Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Milk Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Butter ( Milk ), Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Fat, Thickener (Pectin), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Shea Fat. ** Rainforest Alliance Certified. The Rainforest Alliance seal stands for a better future for people and nature. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


