Is Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets Oat Free?

Description
Single-serve breakfast sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid; people commonly use them for quick breakfasts, topping with fruit or yogurt, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, and good value and easy preparation.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve breakfast sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid; people commonly use them for quick breakfasts, topping with fruit or yogurt, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, and good value and easy preparation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Oat Flakes (81%), Sugar, Flavourings.
Check Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Hillcrest Golden Syrup Baked Bars
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


