Is Tesco Finest 3 Double Cherry & Chocolate Ice Creams 3x71g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
reconstituted dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (26%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract], Sour Cherry Sauce (22%) [Sugar, Water, Sour Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Sour Cherry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring], Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Forest Fruit Flavour Sugar Pieces [Sugar, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac), Elderberry Concentrate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil], Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate, Raspberry Purée, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Tesco Finest 3 Double Cherry & Chocolate Ice Creams 3x71g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 3 Double Cherry & Chocolate Ice Creams 3x71g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


