Is Tesco Finest 3 Double Cherry & Chocolate Ice Creams 3x71g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- flavouring
- forest fruit flavour sugar pieces
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (26%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract], Sour Cherry Sauce (22%) [Sugar, Water, Sour Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Sour Cherry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring], Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Forest Fruit Flavour Sugar Pieces [Sugar, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac), Elderberry Concentrate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil], Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate, Raspberry Purée, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Tesco Finest 3 Double Cherry & Chocolate Ice Creams 3x71g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 3 Double Cherry & Chocolate Ice Creams 3x71g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


