Is Tesco Finest Ardennes With Wild Mushroom Jelly Pate 170G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Mushroom Jelly, Water, Black Mushroom, Pork Gelatine, Fairy Ring Mushroom, Chanterelle Mushroom, White Mushroom, Mushroom Concentrate, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Yeast Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt, Rehydrated Potato, Dried Porcini Mushroom, Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder), Dry Cured Smoked Bacon (Pork, Salt, Sugar, (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Water, Armagnac, Butter (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Herbs, Garlic Puree, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), White Pepper, Nutmeg, Sodium Nitrite), Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check Tesco Finest Ardennes With Wild Mushroom Jelly Pate 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Ardennes With Wild Mushroom Jelly Pate 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking