Is Tesco Finest Blue Cheese Dressing 220Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Blue Stilton® Cheese (Milk) (5%), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Finest Blue Cheese Dressing 220Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Blue Cheese Dressing 220Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Blue Cheese Dressing 220Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


