Is Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (89%), Blossom Honey (7%), Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chestnut & Honey Lardons 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishSalad Topping