Is Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Rice Noodles [Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil], Cooked Chicken (13%) [Chicken Thigh, Salt, Cornflour], Water, Carrot, Savoy Cabbage, Coconut Extract, Coconut-Palm Sugar, Bean Sprouts, Sugar, Peanuts , Spring Onion, Anchovy Extract ( Fish ), Garlic Purée, Soya Beans, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Rice, Tamarind Concentrate, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Lime Leaves, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


