Is Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- chicken thigh
- anchovy extract
- cooked chicken
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Rice Noodles [Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil], Cooked Chicken (13%) [Chicken Thigh, Salt, Cornflour], Water, Carrot, Savoy Cabbage, Coconut Extract, Coconut-Palm Sugar, Bean Sprouts, Sugar, Peanuts , Spring Onion, Anchovy Extract ( Fish ), Garlic Purée, Soya Beans, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Rice, Tamarind Concentrate, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Lime Leaves, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


