Is Tesco Finest Chocolate Rocky Road Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Bite-sized, chocolatey treats combining smooth richness with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, commonly eaten as a quick snack, party share, or dessert accent. Customer reviews frequently mention intense sweetness, pleasant texture contrast, convenient portioning, and suitability for casual snacking, while comments note they can be overly rich for some palates.

Description
Bite-sized, chocolatey treats combining smooth richness with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, commonly eaten as a quick snack, party share, or dessert accent. Customer reviews frequently mention intense sweetness, pleasant texture contrast, convenient portioning, and suitability for casual snacking, while comments note they can be overly rich for some palates.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (43%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sultanas (30%), Marshmallow [glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Corn Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Flavouring, Stabiliser (sodium Polyphosphate), Colour (beetroot Red)], Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Glacé Cherries [cherry, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Colour (anthocyanins)], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Water, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring. Contains Soya. Also, may contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate Rocky Road Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate Rocky Road Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate Rocky Road Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


