This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Tartufata Truffle Sauce [Closed Cup Mushroom, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Olive, Truffle, Flavouring, Salt].

Check Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking
Gluten Free? Tesco Finest Coastal Bite With Truffle 200G | Spoonful